Rushville Republican

November 3, 2012

Candidates on the ballot


Rushville Republican

RUSHVILLE — Mitt Romney    R    President of the U.S.

        

Barack Obama    D    President of the U.S.



Gary Johnson    L    President of the U.S.

        

Richard E Mourdock    R    United States Senator

Joe Donnelly    D    United States Senator

Andrew “Andy” Horning    L    United States Senator

        

Mike Pence    R    Governor

John R Gregg    D    Governor

Rupert Boneham    L    Governor

        

Luke Messer    R    United States Representative District 6

Bradley T Bookout    D    United States Representative District 6

Rex Bell    L    United States Representative District 6

        

Jean Leising    R    State Senator

        

Thomas E (Tom) Saunders    R    State Representative Dist 54

Jeremiah Morrell    L    State Representative Dist 54

        

Cindy Meyer Ziemke    R    State Representative Dist 55

David (Dave) Moeller    D    State Representative Dist 55



Greg Zoeller    R    Attorney General

Kay Fleming    D    Attorney General



Tony Bennett    R    Superintendent of Public Instruction

Glenda Ritz    D    Superintendent of Public Instruction

        

David Edwin Northam    R    Judge of the Circuit Court

        

Debbie Richardson    R    Clerk of the Circuit Court

        

Mary Ann Beard    R    County Auditor

        

Cindy Humphrey    R    County Treasurer

        

John J Todd    R    County Coroner

Christy Mahan Hall    D    County Coroner

        

Marvin L Rees    R    County Surveyor

        

Bruce W Levi    R    County Commissioner-Middle District

        

Mark Bacon    R    County Commissioner-Southern District

        

Vote for 3        

Marvin Hedrick    R    County Council - At Large

Warren L Norris    R    County Council - At Large

Charles Smith    R    County Council - At Large

        

Charles A Beard School Board candidates will appear on Ripley 9 & Ripley 10 ballots.        

Lanny Keith Ferrell        Charles A Beard School Board-Greensboro Twp

Steven Kent Ferrell        Charles A Beard School Board-Greensboro Twp

Michelle S White        Charles A Beard School Board-Greensboro Twp

        

Don A Scheumann        Charles A Beard School Board-Ripley Twp

Timothy R Wehr        Charles A Beard School Board-Ripley Twp

        

Vote for 2        

Leah J Kopp        Charles A Beard School Board-Wayne Twp

Gerald W Leonard        Charles A Beard School Board-Wayne Twp

        

Rush County School Board candidates will appear on all Rush County ballots except Ripley Township.        

Jeff Slaton        Rush County School Board-Dist 3

        

Jane Busald Carter        Rush County School Board-Dist 4

Tammy Jackman        Rush County School Board-Dist 4

        

Steve Ross Sickbert        Rush County School Board-Dist 6

        

Ronald Lee Lienemann        Rush County School Board-Dist 7